DO NOT SELL MY INFORMATION

The California Consumer Privacy Act provides California consumers with the right to opt-out of the "sale" of their personal information, in addition to the right to request access to, deletion of, and disclosure of the categories of personal information we collect, as more fully explained in our Privacy Policy. Please refer to our Privacy Policy to learn more about your rights and how to exercise them.

Categories of Personal Information We Have "Sold"

We do not sell your personal information to other companies for money. We do share personal information with companies that we work with, including to help us market or advertise to you as more fully explained in our Privacy Policy. While we do not sell your personal information to our third-party partners for money, California law may characterize our providing the following categories of information we share with our third-party service providers as "sales" of personal information:

Submitting a Request

To exercise your California privacy rights, submit a request to us via email help@swisco.com or via phone 856-3176263 in accordance with the instructions in our Privacy Policy. Once we receive your request, we may need to request information from you in order to verify your identity. We will begin processing your request once we are able to verify your identity. Please understand that in addition to submitting your "Do Not Sell My Information" request to SWISCO, you must also adjust the settings using each device and browser you use to access our Website for your request to be effective.